28 S Glen Oak Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $330,145 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 S Glen Oak Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $343,786, approximately $249 per square foot. 28 S Glen Oak Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Erickson Jody E and Erickson Joe
Bought by
Lambdin Tommy W and Lambdin Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,707
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Erpenbeck & Kennedy Bldr
Bought by
Weber Jody E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambdin Tommy W | $163,000 | Fidelity Land Title | |
| Weber Jody E | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambdin Tommy W | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Weber Jody E | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $102,400 | $26,250 | $76,150 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $102,400 | $26,250 | $76,150 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $81,644 | $17,220 | $64,424 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $81,645 | $17,220 | $64,425 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $81,645 | $17,220 | $64,425 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $66,378 | $14,000 | $52,378 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $66,378 | $14,000 | $52,378 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $66,378 | $14,000 | $52,378 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $55,258 | $12,712 | $42,546 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $55,258 | $12,712 | $42,546 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $55,258 | $12,712 | $42,546 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $50,240 | $11,560 | $38,680 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $60,850 | $14,000 | $46,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map