28 S Main St Berkley, MA 02779
Berkley Bridge/Lower Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,588 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 S Main St, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $495,647, approximately $373 per square foot. 28 S Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Caron Doris L
Bought by
Caron Doris L and Caron Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Doris L | -- | -- | |
| Caron Doris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $368,900 | $163,800 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $339,700 | $141,800 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $317,000 | $141,800 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $256,200 | $86,900 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $240,200 | $82,700 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $227,000 | $73,200 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $219,700 | $73,200 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $210,400 | $70,400 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $203,600 | $78,900 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $190,700 | $78,900 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $174,900 | $78,900 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $184,600 | $85,600 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map