Estimated Value: $4,398,000 - $32,339,582
7
Beds
13
Baths
12,722
Sq Ft
$1,444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sawmill Ct, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $18,368,791, approximately $1,443 per square foot. 28 Sawmill Ct is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Kaye Dena
Bought by
Sawmill Court Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawmill Court Llc | $13,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118,339 | $3,625,000 | $812,500 | $2,812,500 |
| 2024 | $118,339 | $3,848,820 | $870,170 | $2,978,650 |
| 2023 | $101,001 | $3,888,860 | $879,220 | $3,009,640 |
| 2022 | $80,264 | $2,535,360 | $625,500 | $1,909,860 |
| 2021 | $80,055 | $2,608,320 | $643,500 | $1,964,820 |
| 2020 | $75,890 | $2,466,750 | $629,200 | $1,837,550 |
| 2019 | $75,890 | $2,466,750 | $629,200 | $1,837,550 |
| 2018 | $57,562 | $2,981,710 | $633,600 | $2,348,110 |
| 2017 | $59,810 | $2,239,230 | $576,000 | $1,663,230 |
| 2016 | $44,200 | $1,622,250 | $557,200 | $1,065,050 |
| 2015 | $43,924 | $1,622,250 | $557,200 | $1,065,050 |
| 2014 | $30,744 | $1,108,880 | $497,500 | $611,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map