28 Schmidt Ln Circleville, NY 10919
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Schmidt Ln, Circleville, NY 10919 and is currently estimated at $457,041, approximately $274 per square foot. 28 Schmidt Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Circleville Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Amaya Michael N
Bought by
Odgen Randee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Russell and Robinson Linda
Bought by
Amaya Michael N and Amaya Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odgen Randee L | $285,000 | Terence P Seeley | |
| Amaya Michael N | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaya Michael N | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,553 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $9,435 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $9,435 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $9,928 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $10,336 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $9,155 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $9,155 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $9,059 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $11,100 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map