28 Sherry Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sherry Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $247,136, approximately $190 per square foot. 28 Sherry Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Genson Ronald J
Bought by
Genson Ronald J and Genson Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Genson Ronald
Bought by
Genson Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genson Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Genson Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $140,491 | $25,600 | $114,891 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $140,491 | $25,600 | $114,891 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $140,491 | $25,600 | $114,891 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $140,491 | $25,600 | $114,891 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $131,300 | $25,600 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $131,300 | $25,600 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $131,300 | $25,600 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $122,700 | $25,600 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $122,700 | $25,600 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $122,700 | $25,600 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,600 | $25,600 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,600 | $25,600 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map