28 Spaulding Bridge Rd Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Spaulding Bridge Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently estimated at $422,596, approximately $443 per square foot. 28 Spaulding Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Skeel Martha
Bought by
Skeel Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Rice Ernest R
Bought by
Skeel Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeel Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Skeel Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $374,800 | $200,700 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $374,800 | $200,700 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $374,800 | $200,700 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $193,800 | $106,300 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $193,800 | $106,300 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $193,800 | $106,300 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $193,800 | $106,300 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $184,100 | $106,300 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $184,100 | $106,300 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $174,400 | $106,300 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $173,800 | $106,300 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $169,700 | $106,300 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map