28 Spoonbill Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Spoonbill Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $426,000, approximately $236 per square foot. 28 Spoonbill Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Laielli Anthony Edmond and Laielli Nancy Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laielli Anthony Edmond | $311,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,470 | $353,125 | $85,000 | $268,125 |
| 2025 | $7,502 | $341,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,502 | $331,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,502 | $321,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $312,600 | $78,400 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map