28 Stonegate Trail Leicester, NC 28748
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Stonegate Trail, Leicester, NC 28748 and is currently estimated at $442,609, approximately $252 per square foot. 28 Stonegate Trail is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Leicester Elementary School, Clyde A. Erwin High School, and Clyde A. Erwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $248,000 | $59,800 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $248,000 | $74,800 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $248,000 | $74,800 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map