28 Summer St Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Summer St, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $207,206, approximately $118 per square foot. 28 Summer St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Reeves Stanley M
Bought by
Reeves Stanley Martin and Reeves Chadwick Dion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Stanley Martin | $100,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 | $14,120 | $1,250 | $12,870 |
| 2023 | $409 | $14,160 | $1,250 | $12,910 |
| 2022 | $390 | $13,510 | $1,140 | $12,370 |
| 2021 | $325 | $11,400 | $990 | $10,410 |
| 2020 | $325 | $21,810 | $990 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $325 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map