28 Tangle Ln Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $649,293 - $725,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Tangle Ln, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $687,147, approximately $427 per square foot. 28 Tangle Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including East Broadway School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Sultan Linda and Delorenzo Robert
Bought by
Sultan Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sultan Linda | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |