NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $514,367 - $549,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,322 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Community School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2021

Perched on a corner lot in scenic Cumberland, you'll find this single-family home offering serious value. Enter to a sunny living room with hardwood floors, plus an adjacent full bathroom. The open kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and access to the formal dining room. Framed by a floor-to-ceiling window, the dining room offers a brick fireplace perfect for enjoying meals with friends and family. The second level offers a primary suite with an adjoining full bathroom. Three more bedrooms and a full, tiled bathroom complete this level. Outside is a generous fenced-in backyard with a concrete patio, ideal for enjoying the outdoors. A sizeable driveway leads to an attached one-car garage and a separate entrance for increased versatility. For peace of mind, enjoy a five-years-young roof, a built-in safe in master suite closet, and a heating system updated in 2014. All so close to Rt. 146, I-295 & I-95, neighboring MA, and Providence, RI.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T

Keller Williams Leading Edge Listed on: 10/06/2021

Keller Williams Leading Edge

Last Buyer's Agent

June Mullen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28TEMPLESTCUMB

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,199

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2052.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2052.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 28TEMPLESTCUMB
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4199.0
  • Tax Lot: 000
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2021
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.46%
Current Estimated Value
$537,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,310
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Chenail Jennifer D
Bought by
Glantz Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,942
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abney Eric $355,000 None Available
Glantz Daniel $224,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abney Eric $284,000
Previous Owner Glantz Daniel $193,325
Previous Owner Glantz Daniel $219,942
Previous Owner Glantz Daniel $75,000
Previous Owner Glantz Daniel $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold $355,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold $355,000 +1.5% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Sale $349,900 -1.4% $171 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Off Market $355,000 -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $379,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,951 $403,500 $135,500 $268,000
2024 $4,822 $403,500 $135,500 $268,000
2023 $4,689 $403,500 $135,500 $268,000
2022 $4,395 $293,200 $106,400 $186,800
2021 $4,322 $293,200 $106,400 $186,800
2020 $4,199 $293,200 $106,400 $186,800
2019 $4,207 $264,900 $86,100 $178,800
2018 $526 $264,900 $86,100 $178,800
2017 $4,029 $264,900 $86,100 $178,800
2016 $4,279 $250,500 $82,300 $168,200
2015 $4,279 $250,500 $82,300 $168,200
2014 $4,279 $250,500 $82,300 $168,200
2013 $3,670 $232,600 $81,000 $151,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1295594

State-Wide MLS

APN: CUMB-000052-000237-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.