28 Thomas Dr Manalapan, NJ 07726
Estimated Value: $984,741 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Thomas Dr, Manalapan, NJ 07726 and is currently estimated at $1,062,935, approximately $338 per square foot. 28 Thomas Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taylor Mills Elementary School, Pine Brook Elementary School, and Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Jacobs David and Jacobs Carol
Bought by
Paolillo Luigi M and Paolillo Vittoria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,566
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolillo Luigi M | $560,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paolillo Luigi M | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,872 | $928,800 | $350,400 | $578,400 |
| 2024 | $13,129 | $821,800 | $350,400 | $471,400 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | $789,000 | $328,600 | $460,400 |
| 2022 | $11,860 | $695,800 | $257,400 | $438,400 |
| 2021 | $11,860 | $571,300 | $181,400 | $389,900 |
| 2020 | $11,489 | $559,600 | $171,900 | $387,700 |
| 2019 | $11,471 | $558,200 | $183,300 | $374,900 |
| 2018 | $10,589 | $512,300 | $154,800 | $357,500 |
| 2017 | $11,024 | $533,600 | $154,800 | $378,800 |
| 2016 | $10,467 | $512,600 | $138,600 | $374,000 |
| 2015 | $10,508 | $509,100 | $145,900 | $363,200 |
| 2014 | $10,449 | $492,900 | $160,000 | $332,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map