28 Thompson Rd Unit C Manchester, CT 06040
Verplanck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $116,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Thompson Rd Unit C, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $111,187, approximately $151 per square foot. 28 Thompson Rd Unit C is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Tavco Assocs Llc
Bought by
Makol Ramon and Makol Geeta S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makol Ramon | $30,500 | -- | |
| Makol Ramon | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $42,700 | $0 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $42,700 | $0 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $42,700 | $0 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $42,700 | $0 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $41,700 | $0 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $41,700 | $0 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $41,700 | $0 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $41,700 | $0 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $41,700 | $0 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $35,600 | $0 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $35,600 | $0 | $35,600 |