$1,469,000

28 Tuscany Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

Estimated payment $9,642/month

Total Views 441
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,084 Sq Ft
$705 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Spa
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Oso Grande Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Brittlestar Park

About This Home

Perched on an elevated cul-de-sac in the guard-gated community of Covenant Hills, this completely reimagined Castellina townhome is simply one of the most exquisite, refined, and updated homes ever offered—truly breathtaking from the moment you enter. Showcasing a floor-to-ceiling renovation, the residence has been fully rebuilt with the finest materials, craftsmanship, and designer finishes, creating a level of quality and detail rarely seen. Enjoy the privacy of no one above or below, an extended private driveway, a two-car garage, and a beautifully finished backyard with tranquil greenbelt views and stone finishes.
Spanning nearly 2100 square feet, the light-filled and sophisticated floor plan offers three bedrooms upstairs plus a main-level office or formal room, all enhanced by 9-inch wide-plank white oak hardwood flooring and custom modern baseboards throughout. The expansive family room is anchored by a custom Calacatta marble fireplace, flowing seamlessly into a sunlit dining area and out through three French doors that create effortless indoor-outdoor living.
The all-new designer kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, porcelain countertops, underlit surfaces, and top-tier custom appliances including integrated refrigeration and a built-in wine fridge. A charming breakfast nook and open connection to the family room make this space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a private balcony, soaring ceilings, and a custom walk-in closet, while the spa-inspired bath rivals a five-star retreat with Calacatta marble finishes, custom Italian-imported vanities, a multi-head walk-in shower, and an aromatherapy-infused whirlpool tub. Secondary bedrooms and baths are equally refined with exceptional finishes and fixtures.
Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, including all new electrical and plumbing fixtures, Lebar electrical, recessed lighting, custom lighting, molding, and designer window coverings, resulting in a home that is both modern and timeless.
Located just moments from parks, scenic trails, top-rated schools, and Ladera Ranch’s renowned amenities, this extraordinary residence offers an unmatched blend of privacy, design, and turnkey luxury living in one of the area’s most sought-after gated communities.

Listing Agent

Timothy Wolter

Ladera Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-338-3767 License #01384317 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1651
  • Tax Tract Number 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93084943
  • $3,952 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 82 Units
  • Larmac Association, Phone Number (949) 218-0900

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,070 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Castellina (CAST)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93084943
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2084.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 704.89
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Office, Great Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub, Remodeled, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher

• Association: Castellina
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Hiking Trails, Picnic Area, Biking Trails, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Playground
  • Association Fee: 660.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 410.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LARMAC
  • Phone: 949-218-0900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oso Grande
  • High School: San Juan Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ladera Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: OSOGRA
  • High School2: SAJUHI

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Back Yard, Yard

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 82
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1651
  • Tax Tract Number: 6
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3951.92

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,850 $502,289 $58,968 $443,321
2024 $8,850 $492,441 $57,812 $434,629
2023 $8,705 $482,786 $56,679 $426,107
2022 $8,733 $473,320 $55,568 $417,752
2021 $8,598 $464,040 $54,479 $409,561
2020 $8,466 $459,282 $53,920 $405,362
2019 $8,357 $450,277 $52,863 $397,414
2018 $8,380 $441,449 $51,827 $389,622
2017 $8,322 $432,794 $50,811 $381,983
2016 $8,327 $424,308 $49,814 $374,494
2015 $8,422 $417,935 $49,066 $368,869
2014 $8,511 $409,749 $48,105 $361,644
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,469,000 +267.3% $705 / Sq Ft
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Sold $399,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2011 09/12/11 Price Changed $399,900 -7.0% $190 / Sq Ft
08/30/2011 08/30/11 Price Changed $429,900 -4.4% $205 / Sq Ft
08/16/2011 08/16/11 Price Changed $449,900 -4.3% $214 / Sq Ft
08/02/2011 08/02/11 For Sale $470,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $400,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $778,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $580,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $289,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $620,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26098004

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-849-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.