28 Twining Bridge Rd Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $474,350 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Twining Bridge Rd, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $734,088, approximately $570 per square foot. 28 Twining Bridge Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1980
Sold by
Paulovic Alfred H + Blew, J M
Bought by
Whitticar Donald P and Whitticar Arlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitticar Donald P | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $7,520 | $17,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map