28 Union St Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,415 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Union St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $719,104, approximately $497 per square foot. 28 Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Tsoukalas Anthony
Bought by
Anthony Tsoukalas Irt and Tsoukalas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Tsoukalas Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $563,900 | $333,500 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $548,700 | $323,700 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $506,400 | $294,300 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $498,200 | $294,300 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $468,300 | $274,600 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $439,000 | $245,200 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $404,100 | $226,600 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $383,500 | $206,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $356,000 | $196,200 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $330,700 | $191,300 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $297,800 | $166,700 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $278,200 | $147,100 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map