28 Vermont Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Vermont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $427,626, approximately $194 per square foot. 28 Vermont Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Jeannine Hammel E
Bought by
Carter Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Hammel Emily Jeannine and Hammel Kenneth L
Bought by
Carter Mary Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Mary J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Carter Mary Joan | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Mary Joan | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 | $121,219 | $38,444 | $82,775 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $121,219 | $38,444 | $82,775 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $88,953 | $26,600 | $62,353 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $88,953 | $26,600 | $62,353 |
| 2020 | $6,005 | $88,953 | $26,600 | $62,353 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $76,685 | $22,932 | $53,753 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $76,685 | $22,932 | $53,753 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $76,685 | $22,932 | $53,753 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $74,225 | $21,781 | $52,444 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $74,225 | $21,781 | $52,444 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $74,225 | $21,781 | $52,444 |
| 2013 | $4,290 | $66,868 | $19,621 | $47,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map