28 Vine St Naples, NY 14512
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Vine St, Naples, NY 14512 and is currently estimated at $226,069, approximately $84 per square foot. 28 Vine St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School, Naples High School, and Italy Naples Baptist Church Ed.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Barton Stanley
Bought by
Heins Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heins Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $150,000 | $31,800 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $150,000 | $31,800 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $115,000 | $21,500 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $115,000 | $21,500 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $115,000 | $21,500 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $88,000 | $19,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $88,000 | $19,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $88,000 | $19,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,500 | $16,500 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $84,500 | $16,500 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $16,500 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 | $14,200 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map