28 W Maple Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $300,181 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 W Maple Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $347,545, approximately $381 per square foot. 28 W Maple Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Peto Jeffrey A and Peto Pamela M
Bought by
Jeffrey A Peto And Pamela M Peto Trust and Peto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A Peto And Pamela M Peto Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,049 | $83,194 | $36,228 | $46,966 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $76,080 | $33,130 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $72,810 | $32,910 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $69,180 | $31,270 | $37,910 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $67,490 | $30,510 | $36,980 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $64,860 | $29,320 | $35,540 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $61,530 | $28,550 | $32,980 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $57,030 | $26,460 | $30,570 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $52,780 | $24,490 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $49,250 | $22,850 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $56,780 | $26,340 | $30,440 |
| 2013 | $4,301 | $58,720 | $27,240 | $31,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map