28 Ware Rd Auburndale, MA 02466
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,713,995
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Ware Rd, Auburndale, MA 02466 and is currently estimated at $1,432,499, approximately $573 per square foot. 28 Ware Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including C.C. Burr, F.A. Day Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Int Jacqueline Earle
Bought by
28 Ware Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Ware Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,204 | $1,143,300 | $883,000 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $10,834 | $1,110,000 | $857,300 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $1,033,100 | $700,600 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $10,063 | $956,600 | $648,700 | $307,900 |
| 2021 | $9,443 | $877,600 | $595,100 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $9,162 | $877,600 | $595,100 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $8,571 | $820,200 | $556,200 | $264,000 |
| 2018 | $8,639 | $798,400 | $520,900 | $277,500 |
| 2017 | $8,145 | $732,500 | $477,900 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $7,647 | $672,000 | $438,400 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $7,291 | $628,000 | $409,700 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map