28 Webster St Unit 32 Fort Plain, NY 13339
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $145,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Webster St Unit 32, Fort Plain, NY 13339 and is currently estimated at $136,363, approximately $51 per square foot. 28 Webster St Unit 32 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harry Hoag School and Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Mosher Howard E
Bought by
Realty Hldg Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Armitstead Thomas E
Bought by
Mosher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty Hldg Co Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Mosher | $24,000 | Charles Tallent |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $75,000 | $7,100 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $75,000 | $7,100 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $75,000 | $7,100 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map