28 Webster St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $343,782 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Webster St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $376,696, approximately $634 per square foot. 28 Webster St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Dargon William J and Dargon Ann M
Bought by
Dargon Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dargon Ft | -- | -- | |
| Dargon Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $331,000 | $178,800 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $293,800 | $134,700 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $261,700 | $122,400 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $229,900 | $122,400 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $215,800 | $122,400 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $210,300 | $122,400 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $193,300 | $115,900 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $180,300 | $115,900 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $137,500 | $115,900 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $125,400 | $101,500 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $125,400 | $101,500 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $122,400 | $87,000 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map