28 Wesley Ln Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $440,021 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Wesley Ln, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $496,505, approximately $261 per square foot. 28 Wesley Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1992
Bought by
Digiovanni Joseph J and Digiovanni Jane P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiovanni Joseph J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $8,225 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $8,102 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $8,052 | $273,800 | $62,500 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $7,200 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $7,075 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $6,816 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map