Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Shea
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0553
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,014,000
Neighborhood of Trader Joes, Minuteman Bike Path & Starbucks. Old world charm in this 9 room home located in the Dallin School District. Front porch great for your morning coffee. Currently used as a single family however R-2 zoning. Siding, roof and heating system updated. First floor consists of living room, dining room, eat-in-kitchen and 3/4 bath. Built-in cabinet in kitchen and dining room. Second floor has 2 bedrooms and a full tile bath plus a room once used as a kitchen with exposed brick which leads to a deck. Third floor has 3 more rooms, one with a skylight. New front hall carpeting. Wide pine, parquet and hard wood floors. Harvey windows. Hot water heater 1 year young. 2 gas meters as well as 2 electric panels.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 09/28/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1895
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Marc | $579,000 | -- | |
| Sowul Debra-Ann | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Marc | $521,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowul Debra-Ann | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowul Debra-Ann | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Sold | $579,000 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2017 10/14/17 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -3.3% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $368 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,834 | $820,200 | $446,900 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $770,000 | $430,100 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $728,100 | $402,200 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $685,200 | $391,000 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $676,400 | $391,000 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $676,400 | $391,000 | $285,400 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $616,800 | $385,400 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $6,530 | $538,300 | $296,100 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $521,500 | $279,300 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $499,200 | $257,000 | $242,200 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $468,800 | $240,200 | $228,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Shea
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0553
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mona Bottoni
Laer Realty
(617) 803-0194
16 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72235342
APN: ARLI-000176-000009-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.