28 Willoughby Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Willoughby Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $626,003, approximately $278 per square foot. 28 Willoughby Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $316,680 | $88,270 | $228,410 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $316,680 | $88,270 | $228,410 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $316,680 | $88,270 | $228,410 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $316,680 | $88,270 | $228,410 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $229,040 | $67,900 | $161,140 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $229,040 | $67,900 | $161,140 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $229,040 | $67,900 | $161,140 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $229,040 | $67,900 | $161,140 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $218,130 | $67,900 | $150,230 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $218,130 | $67,900 | $150,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map