28 Willow Bend Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $325,654 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Willow Bend Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $373,664, approximately $213 per square foot. 28 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Mill Creek Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lang Richard F and Lang Valerie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Mill Creek Land Corp
Bought by
Mill Creek Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Richard F | $170,500 | -- | |
| Mill Creek Enterprises Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $96,060 | $17,640 | $78,420 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $96,060 | $17,640 | $78,420 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $96,060 | $17,640 | $78,420 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $73,920 | $13,410 | $60,510 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $73,920 | $13,410 | $60,510 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $73,920 | $13,410 | $60,510 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $63,830 | $13,410 | $50,420 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $63,830 | $13,410 | $50,420 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $63,830 | $13,410 | $50,420 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $62,000 | $13,410 | $48,590 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $62,000 | $13,410 | $48,590 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $62,000 | $13,410 | $48,590 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $62,000 | $13,410 | $48,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map