Estimated Value: $1,521,832 - $1,894,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Windigo Ln, Truro, MA 2666 and is currently estimated at $1,775,708, approximately $576 per square foot. 28 Windigo Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Gilman David and Grace Susan
Bought by
Gilman Grace Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1981
Bought by
Gilman David and Grace Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Grace Rt | -- | -- | |
| Gilman David | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,128 | $1,315,200 | $367,700 | $947,500 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $1,278,100 | $364,100 | $914,000 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $1,059,500 | $316,500 | $743,000 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $827,800 | $272,900 | $554,900 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $793,700 | $272,900 | $520,800 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $791,800 | $270,100 | $521,700 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $768,500 | $270,100 | $498,400 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $727,100 | $270,100 | $457,000 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $706,200 | $270,100 | $436,100 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $700,200 | $267,500 | $432,700 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $686,000 | $264,900 | $421,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map