28 Windwood Loop Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $270,602 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Windwood Loop, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $317,401, approximately $137 per square foot. 28 Windwood Loop is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Bought by
Wastewater Line Easement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Bought by
Newman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wastewater Line Easement | -- | -- | |
| Newman | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $47,300 | $3,000 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $47,300 | $3,000 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $31,070 | $3,000 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $31,070 | $3,000 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $31,070 | $3,000 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $26,780 | $2,400 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $26,780 | $2,400 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $26,780 | $2,400 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $26,780 | $2,400 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $26,780 | $2,400 | $24,380 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $28,120 | $2,400 | $25,720 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $28,120 | $2,400 | $25,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map