28 Winthrop Dr Lexington, MO 64067
Estimated Value: $206,240 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Winthrop Dr, Lexington, MO 64067 and is currently estimated at $219,060, approximately $200 per square foot. 28 Winthrop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Day Terrie S
Bought by
Day Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Day Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $15,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $977 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $13,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $13,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $945 | $13,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $13,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $59,230 | $8,650 | $50,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,600 | $8,650 | $54,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map