28 Witham St Unit B Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,004,578
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Witham St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $967,145, approximately $520 per square foot. 28 Witham St Unit B is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Sandbar Properties Llc
Bought by
Liacos Peter F and Liacos Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liacos Peter F | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liacos Peter F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|