28 Wright St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $335,416 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Wright St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $343,104, approximately $264 per square foot. 28 Wright St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Ratkiewicz Timothy J and Ratkiewicz Eileen J
Bought by
Eileen J Ratkiewicz Re and Ratkiewicz Eileen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen J Ratkiewicz Re | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $268,900 | $106,300 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $263,100 | $106,300 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $221,400 | $92,100 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $208,300 | $92,100 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $189,300 | $79,400 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $184,800 | $78,200 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $181,300 | $76,700 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $173,800 | $76,700 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $169,000 | $76,700 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $167,000 | $76,700 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $166,200 | $76,700 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map