NOT LISTED FOR SALE

280 8th St Penrose, CO 81240

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
4.63 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 280 8th St, Penrose, CO 81240. 280 8th St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Penrose Elementary School and Florence High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,272 $30,522 -- --
2024 $2,272 $30,883 $0 $0
2023 $1,964 $1,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,323 $18,145 $0 $0
2021 $1,340 $18,667 $0 $0
2020 $978 $15,916 $0 $0
2019 $983 $15,916 $0 $0
2018 $822 $13,341 $0 $0
2017 $418 $13,341 $0 $0
2016 $862 $13,960 $0 $0
2015 $851 $13,960 $0 $0
2012 $706 $10,692 $4,378 $6,314
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.