3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Anderson St, Tryon, NE 69167. 280 Anderson St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Elementary School and McPherson County Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $28,245 | $11,275 | $16,970 |
| 2024 | $148 | $22,608 | $5,638 | $16,970 |
| 2023 | $246 | $24,443 | $5,638 | $18,805 |
| 2022 | $156 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2021 | $152 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2020 | $161 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2019 | $158 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2018 | $145 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2017 | $37 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2016 | $160 | $16,332 | $5,638 | $10,694 |
| 2015 | $149 | $14,426 | $5,638 | $8,788 |
| 2014 | $163 | $12,860 | $4,072 | $8,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map