Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Johnson
Moss Realty
(704) 813-1073
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $310,000
This end unit townhome is sure to impress! This home is a 1 story 2 bedrooms 2 bathroom home with tons of improvements. This home has no carpet! This home is complete with a beautiful screened-in back porch perfect for entertaining or enjoying nature! Make an appointment to view this home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sharon Sue | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Lehman Dorothy C | $127,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lehman Dorothy C | $101,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | $181,000 | +3.5% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2019 09/21/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $263,800 | $61,500 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $170,100 | $34,200 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $170,100 | $34,200 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $170,100 | $34,200 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $170,100 | $34,200 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $116,600 | $23,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $116,600 | $23,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $116,600 | $23,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $116,600 | $23,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $116,600 | $23,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $116,600 | $23,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $800 | $113,060 | $20,000 | $93,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Johnson
Moss Realty
(704) 813-1073
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Julie Wall-Burris
Lilac Realty LLC
(704) 641-5957
94 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3552211
APN: 07-144-618
Ask me questions while you tour the home.