280 Bair Rd Delta, PA 17314
Susquehanna Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Bair Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $257,258, approximately $223 per square foot. 280 Bair Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Haga Rocky M and Haga Robin D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haga Rocky M | $63,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,521 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2025 | $3,446 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $114,420 | $25,780 | $88,640 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $113,730 | $25,780 | $87,950 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $113,730 | $25,780 | $87,950 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $113,730 | $25,780 | $87,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,730 | $25,780 | $87,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,730 | $25,780 | $87,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,730 | $25,780 | $87,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map