280 Bellfield Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Bellfield Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $112,590, approximately $160 per square foot. 280 Bellfield Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Pazder Cathryn J and Pietro Cathryn J
Bought by
Matus Thomas S and Matus Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Salmons Charlotte
Bought by
Matus Thomas S and Matus Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Est Steven G Carin
Bought by
Pazder Cathryn J and Salmons Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,730
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matus Thomas S | $75,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Matus Thomas S | -- | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Pazder Cathryn J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pazder Cathryn J | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,407 | $29,022 | $9,692 | $19,331 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $23,041 | $6,895 | $16,146 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $23,041 | $6,895 | $16,146 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $23,041 | $6,895 | $16,146 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $18,850 | $5,640 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $18,850 | $5,640 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $18,850 | $5,640 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $19,310 | $5,680 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $19,310 | $5,680 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $19,310 | $5,680 | $13,630 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $19,660 | $5,790 | $13,870 |
| 2013 | $1,162 | $19,660 | $5,790 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map