Estimated Value: $18,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Butternut Rd, Olar, SC 29843 and is currently estimated at $57,845, approximately $92 per square foot. 280 Butternut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Fail Mary H
Bought by
Fail Ronnie O Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1981
Sold by
Fail Billy
Bought by
Woodrow Fail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fail Ronnie O Etal | -- | -- | |
| Woodrow Fail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $717 | $640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21 | $640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21 | $640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23 | $740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $740 | $440 | $300 |
| 2016 | $142 | $740 | $440 | $300 |