280 Cove View Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Cove View Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $1,279,795, approximately $512 per square foot. 280 Cove View Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Armstrong Donald P and Armstrong Patricia M
Bought by
Armstrong Irt and Armstrong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Moody Margaret T
Bought by
Armstrong Donald P and Armstrong Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Irt | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Irt | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Donald P | $78,500 | -- | |
| Armstrong Donald P | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Donald P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $1,123,900 | $306,700 | $817,200 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $1,094,700 | $292,100 | $802,600 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $958,800 | $247,500 | $711,300 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $713,000 | $217,100 | $495,900 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $637,300 | $193,800 | $443,500 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $632,700 | $204,000 | $428,700 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $613,000 | $204,000 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $609,700 | $204,000 | $405,700 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $601,900 | $204,000 | $397,900 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $596,600 | $202,000 | $394,600 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $591,200 | $200,000 | $391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map