280 Delaware St Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $760,806, approximately $338 per square foot. 280 Delaware St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
White Karen and Shuster Michael
Bought by
Clark Wroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Wroe | $340,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $42,780 | $19,670 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $37,570 | $15,010 | $22,560 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $37,570 | $15,010 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $38,930 | $16,480 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $40,040 | $16,950 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $35,140 | $11,470 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $35,140 | $11,470 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $29,570 | $8,540 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $29,570 | $8,540 | $21,030 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $29,880 | $7,220 | $22,660 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $29,880 | $7,220 | $22,660 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $27,060 | $2,093 | $24,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map