280 Dotson Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Dotson Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $203,071, approximately $264 per square foot. 280 Dotson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Burnor John and Burnor Maggie
Bought by
Harrington Steve A and Harrington Brunda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Steve A | $10,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $68,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $529 | $68,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $529 | $68,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $68,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68,360 | $7,500 | $60,860 |
| 2020 | $426 | $68,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $31,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $31,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $31,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $31,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $31,310 | $23,630 | $7,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,230 | $10,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map