280 E 1050 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 1050 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $571,418, approximately $421 per square foot. 280 E 1050 S is a home with nearby schools including Tolman School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Sheffield Downs Centerville Llc
Bought by
Bailey Dallas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,170
Outstanding Balance
$350,755
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Sheffield Downs Llc
Bought by
South Davis Sewer District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Dallas J | -- | North American Title | |
| South Davis Sewer District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Dallas J | $394,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $294,250 | $125,107 | $169,143 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $279,950 | $106,202 | $173,748 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $518,000 | $182,356 | $335,644 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $300,300 | $90,395 | $209,905 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $490,000 | $128,895 | $361,105 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $130,441 | $130,441 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map