280 E 45th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $977,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 45th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $852,703, approximately $363 per square foot. 280 E 45th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 135 Sheldon A Brookner, East Flatbush Community Research School, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Dean E Williams Jr As Administrator
Bought by
Williams Dean E and Williams Jacqueline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dean E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,751 | $59,160 | $14,880 | $44,280 |
| 2025 | $6,369 | $53,700 | $14,880 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $59,160 | $14,880 | $44,280 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $61,380 | $14,880 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $55,560 | $14,880 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $52,440 | $14,880 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $39,720 | $14,880 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $6,661 | $26,424 | $11,660 | $14,764 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $25,495 | $10,845 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $24,052 | $12,273 | $11,779 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $23,341 | $14,588 | $8,753 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $22,020 | $16,500 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map