280 E 700 S Unit 16 Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 700 S Unit 16, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $277,107, approximately $226 per square foot. 280 E 700 S Unit 16 is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Beadles James
Bought by
Hansen Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,142
Outstanding Balance
$69,908
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,199
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Brett | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Brett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Brett | $106,142 | |
| Closed | Hansen Brett | $106,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $243,489 | $80,000 | $163,489 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $240,717 | $75,000 | $165,717 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $238,998 | $60,000 | $178,998 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $124,699 | $1,100 | $123,599 |
| 2021 | $894 | $148,844 | $2,000 | $146,844 |
| 2020 | $916 | $148,844 | $2,000 | $146,844 |
| 2019 | $839 | $72,573 | $1,100 | $71,473 |
| 2018 | $736 | $63,250 | $1,100 | $62,150 |
| 2017 | $774 | $115,141 | $1,100 | $113,141 |
| 2016 | $802 | $60,364 | $1,100 | $59,264 |
| 2015 | $723 | $54,977 | $1,100 | $53,877 |
| 2014 | $723 | $52,411 | $1,100 | $51,311 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,411 | $1,100 | $51,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map