280 E 74th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $117,102 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 74th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $177,276, approximately $107 per square foot. 280 E 74th St is a home with nearby schools including Galliano Elementary School, Golden Meadow Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Lowe Jason and Lowe Jason K
Bought by
Galliano Marine Service Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galliano Marine Service Llc | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,171 | $8,990 | $1,270 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $8,990 | $1,270 | $7,720 |
| 2021 | $650 | $8,990 | $1,270 | $7,720 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $8,990 | $1,270 | $7,720 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $8,840 | $1,270 | $7,570 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $8,840 | $1,270 | $7,570 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $8,840 | $1,270 | $7,570 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $8,840 | $1,270 | $7,570 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map