280 E Apache Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Munds Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $893,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
194
Sq Ft
$3,678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Apache Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $713,529, approximately $3,677 per square foot. 280 E Apache Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
David J And Marilyn J Kaminski Living Tr and Kaminiski David J
Bought by
Kaminski David J and Kaminski Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,783
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$618,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Kaminski Dave J
Bought by
David J And Marilyn J Kaminski Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Blecher Steven and Blecher Sherri
Bought by
Kaminski David James and Kaminski Marilyn Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Morre Les
Bought by
Blecher Steven and Blecher Sherri