280 E Bear Swamp Rd Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $503,313
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Bear Swamp Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $368,078, approximately $290 per square foot. 280 E Bear Swamp Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Walhalla Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Joyce R
Bought by
Wilson Duane E and Wilson Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Duane E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $9,828 | $6,448 | $3,380 |
| 2024 | $217 | $9,828 | $6,448 | $3,380 |
| 2023 | $219 | $9,828 | $6,448 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $219 | $9,828 | $6,448 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $209 | $9,540 | $6,338 | $3,202 |
| 2020 | $197 | $9,451 | $6,249 | $3,202 |
| 2019 | $197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,011 | $6,800 | $3,211 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map