280 E Main St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Studio
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601. 280 E Main St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Madru Harold C and Madru Nora E
Bought by
Cenci Anna M and The Mandu Principal Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenci Anna M | $1,625 | None Available | |
| Madru Harold C | $750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $946 | $13,310 | $1,750 | $11,560 |
| 2023 | $946 | $20,100 | $7,250 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $958 | $20,100 | $7,250 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $980 | $20,100 | $7,250 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $971 | $20,100 | $7,250 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $972 | $20,100 | $7,250 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $908 | $18,790 | $7,250 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $913 | $18,790 | $7,250 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $867 | $18,790 | $7,250 | $11,540 |
| 2015 | $864 | $18,790 | $7,250 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | $857 | $18,790 | $7,250 | $11,540 |
| 2013 | $859 | $18,790 | $7,250 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map