280 E Smithville Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Smithville Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $409,108, approximately $521 per square foot. 280 E Smithville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $367,900 | $157,500 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $351,800 | $147,500 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $351,500 | $147,500 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $262,600 | $130,000 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $250,700 | $130,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $257,800 | $130,000 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $257,800 | $130,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $257,800 | $130,000 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $267,400 | $130,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $267,400 | $130,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $296,800 | $127,500 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map