280 E Snyder Corner Rd Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $230,262 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Snyder Corner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $254,566, approximately $252 per square foot. 280 E Snyder Corner Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Larry J. Macaluso Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Clark Barbara A
Bought by
Arnold Charles L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,606
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Charles L | $140,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Charles L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,345 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2025 | $3,162 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,800 | $32,970 | $69,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map