280 Ethyl Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Ethyl Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $380,332, approximately $293 per square foot. 280 Ethyl Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Tanis Joan
Bought by
Bialck Gerald and Bialek Jeannette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Bought by
Bialek Gerald C and Bialek Jeanette E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialck Gerald | -- | Vauguard Title | |
| Bialek Gerald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bialck Gerald | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |